Student Achievers

 

CLASS XII (2018-19) 

 

Subject Marks Name of the student
ENGLISH CORE 97 HITARTH BANSAL
     
HINDI CORE 100 SAHIL KUMAR
     
MATHEMATICS 95 ANSHUL PIPLANI
     
ECONOMICS 84 GURJOT KAUR
ECONOMICS 84 JASBIR SINGH
ECONOMICS 84 SAKSHI SHARMA
     
PHYSICS 95 AKASHDEEP
     
GEOGRAPHY 97 SHIVAM KUMAR
     
HISTORY 98 HITARTH BANSAL
HISTORY 98 SHIVAM KUMAR
     
CHEMISTRY 95 AKASHDEEP
CHEMISTRY 95 ANSHUL PIPLANI
CHEMISTRY 95 DIYA DUTTA
     
POLITICAL SCI. 99 HITARTH BANSAL
     
BIOLOGY 96 DIYA DUTTA
     
INFO. PRAC. 100 AKASHDEEP
     
BUSINESSSTUDIES 96 SAKSHI SHARMA
     
ACCOUNTANCY 95 LAVNISH SINGH
ACCOUNTANCY 95 SOURAV DHIR
     
PHY. EDUCATION 93 ANSHUL PIPLANI
PHY. EDUCATION 93 SHIVAM KUMAR

CLASS X (2018-19) 

Subject Marks Name of the student
ENGLISH COMM. 89  SAKSHI SHARMA                   
     
HINDI COURSE-A 96  SHABNAM                         
     
MATHEMATICS 96  SAGAR                           
     
SCIENCE 84  AAYUSH SINGH                    
     
SOCIAL SCIENCE 95  HARSHDEEP SINGH                 
SOCIAL SCIENCE 95  JASMEEN KAUR                    
SOCIAL SCIENCE 95  PRIYANSHU SHARMA                
SOCIAL SCIENCE 95  SAGAR                           
SOCIAL SCIENCE 95  SHABNAM                         
SOCIAL SCIENCE 95  SHILPA                          
SOCIAL SCIENCE 95  SWETA KUMARI                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distinguished pass outs of Class XII and X during the current academic session 2016-17: 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

SCIENCE STREAM

I

Mayuri 

465/500

93

 

 

 

 

COMMERCE STREAM

I

             Jaideep

400/500

80

 

 

 

 

HUMANITIES STREAM

I

              Abhijeet

453/500

90.6

 

 

 

 

 

 LIST OF STUDENTS SECURING 10 CGPA CLASS X C.B.S.E. 2016

SANSKAR,ARTI SHARMA, DEEPIKA, AJAY KUMAR

 

List of students selected in Social Science Exhibition 

 

 S.No.

Name of School

Name of Participants (English)

Name of Participants(Hindi)

Class

Remarks

1.

KV CRPF Pinjore(Debate HIndi)

Sudhanshu

सुधांशु

IX  B

1st in Favour

2.

KV CRPF Pinjore(Debate Hindi)

Rishikesh

ऋषिकेश

X  B

1st in Against

 

2.

KV CRPF Pinjore (English Debate)

Manish

मनीष

XI A

1st in Against